Place    &    Name                   Swim                   Bike                   Run                Finish Time

1. PEAMAN                    27:10              39:51           38:31             1'45:32
2. Dick Campbell          31:38              40:39           38:33             1'50:50
3. Gerry Bess               28:15              46:55           37:19             1`'52:28
4. Erik Winkler            *26:36              44:28           46:06             1'57:10
5. Paul Grenier             36:11             44:09            43:29             2'03:49
6. Scott Mori                 27:13             51:58            47:22             2'06:33
7. Keone Lindsey         37:30             50:39            44:25             2'12:34
8. Harry Yoshida          42:06             52:43            39:09             2'13:58
9. Brian Coad                42:44             48:13            51:04             2'22:01   
10. Shannon Oliver        43:09             52:09            53:16             2'28:02 Fem 1
11. Frank Ferren            46:23             48:53            56:53             2'32:09
12. Mark Greenleaf        32:59FINS  1'06:11         1'06:20            2'45:20
                                  * Individual Record
                            *** TEAMS ***

1. Dietrich Lawrence   26:09
1. Mike French                                     31:05
1. Joe Cash                                                                 35:58              1'33:12

2. Tom Sena                  28:19
2. Brad Kurtz                                       38:07
2. Scott Mitchell                                                        *35:30              1'41:56

3. Peaman                     27:10              
3. Sean Pagett                                     39:51
3. Gary Grubb                                                             38:30              1'45:31

4. Peaman                      27:10
4. Sean Pagett                                     39:51
4. Lenny Katz                                                             42:15               1'49:16

5. Tom Sena                  28:19
5. Brad Kurtz                                       38:07
5. Brad Kurtz                                                              46:02               1'52:28

6. Gene Power             36:03
6. Paul Grenier                                   44:09
6. John Santana                                                        44:21                2'04:28

7. Theresa Villa          *27:45
7. Matt Robinson                                49:01
7. Laura Armstrong                                                 48:19                 2'06:04

8. Chad Shimakura      42:14
8. David Pargett                                 48:56
8. Chamuel Marvici                                                  43:13                 2'14:23

9. Jerry Wegweiser    57:14
9. Jutis Wegweiser                         1'02:21
9. Jerry Wegweiser                                                  52:55                2'52:40
                                *Team Record
                       SWIM ONLY

1. Rouven Oeckl             Germany                                                       27:08
2. Chris Stelfox                                                                                      27:28
3. Susan Goakes                                                                                   30:53
4. Lance Lau                                                                                          31:21
5. Thom McHale                                                                                    31:40
6. Elaine Johnson    "swim fins"                                                         34:35
7. Gene "Turtle" Power                                                                        36:03
8. Grant Miller                                                                                        37:33
9. Janelle Stout                                                                                      40:40
10. Janet Miller                                                                                        42:41

                     RUN ONLY

1. Tom McHale                                                                                      42:06
2. Perry Esquer                                                                                       42:06
                  TEAM MANGO
   Mountain Triathlon Challenge
  Sunday, September 25th, 1994
Swim: 1/2 IRONMAN  + Bike: 11mi. w/ 1400ft. climb + Run: 6 hilly mi.
1994
1995 Mountain Triathlon Challenge