2008 Springtime Triathlon
place/name                         swim             bike              run               FINISH

1. Penn Henderson              19:03          40:14           36:43          1`36:00
2. Bree Wee                         16:15          43:24           38:52          1`38:31  F1
3. Akira Tanaka                    18:35          42:20           41:17          1`42:12
4. Kevin Murar                      18:12          44:02           41:10          1`43:24
5. Shonny Vanlandinghan   
 18:32          45:23           42:41          1`46:36  F2
6. Jason Nixon                     16:16          48:26           44:31          1`49:13
7. Jennifer Nottage           
   16:18          49:40           48:31          1`54:29  F3
8. Kris Kiser  "swim fins"   
   18:16          51:45           47:44          1`57:45
9. Harry Yoshida                  19:08         49:10           49:44           1`58:02
10. Rob Van Geen          
     20:58         51:54           49:18           2`02:10
11. Gerd Weber                   20:02         49:56          57:08            2`07:06
12. Wendy Deweese         
   24:01         56:38          50:19            2`10:58  F4
13. James Beach                  20:09         56:26          55:19            2`11:54
14. Layne Howard                26:15         48:38       1`00:52            2`15:45
15. Ysabel Thomas              19:52      1`01:18       1`05:57           2`16:27  F5
16. Walter Sinicki                 21:20      1`05:00           52:45           2`19:05
17. Rick Rubio                     23:02          59:33           58:45           2`21:20
18. Randy Wrighthouse        24:53          56:16        1`06:51           2`28:00
19. Jay Reed                          25:15       1`00:30        1`02:32           2`28:17
20. Bob Bottomphish            18:09       1`03:51        1`07:00           2`29:00

                                          ~TEAMS~
1. Rani Tanimoto                  16:23
1. Gary Shields                                         43:47
1. The Road Runner                                                       36:01           1`36:11

2. Bree Wee                          16:15      
2. Roberta Hickman                                 46:30
2. Bree Wee                                                                   38:52           1`41:37

3. Rani Tanimoto                  16:23
3. Gary Shields                                         43:47
3. Jon Kunitake                                                             44:46           1`44:56

4. Matt Loper                        18:29
4. Tim Robinson                                       47:06           43:24           1`48:00

               1/2 mi. Swim - 2x Lap bike - Short Run Course
1. Lori Montgomery 'fins'    18:03          47:15           42:02           1`47:20

                      1/2 mi. Swim - 2x Lap bike - NO RUN
1. Chris Bellah                     23:38          40:04           --------            1`03:52

                      1/2 mi. Swim - 1x Lap bike - NO RUN
1. Bob Brown                       25:00          29:35           --------               54:35

                                 1/2 mi. Swim ONLY
1. Kim Kiser                         24:02                                                        24:02