2013 PRE-iRONMAN TRIATHLON CHALLENGE
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 29, 2013
SWIM: 1.2MI BIKE: 15MI (HILLY) RUN 6MI (HILLY)
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH
PTS
1
THOMAS VONACH (AUSTRIA)
M
30:34
42:35
36:23
1'49:32
25
2
MARCUS HULLGREN (SWEDEN)
M
31:26
44:46
36:58
1'53:10
-
3
MIKE DECARLI
M
34:23
44:30
41:14
2'00:07
23
4
EVA NYSTROM (SWEDEN)
F1
34:30
45:27
40:22
2'00:19
-
5
DAN BURNS
M
35:50
45:21
41:20
2'02:31
-
6
ROSS HILLESHEIM
M
35:14
50:37
44:50
2'10:41
-
7
JEREMY WITHROW
M
37:32
46:40
47:33
2'11:45
22
8
COACH CRANE
F2
36:45
53:38
45:07
2'15:30
S25
9
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
35:20
50:33
52:39
2'18:32
21
10
YANIS NORA
M
36:05
52:57
52:13
2'21:15
20
11
DANIEL HODEL
M
42:10
56:15
44:10
2'22:35
19
12
RICK RUBIO
M
35:30
56:29
51:23
2'23:22
18
13
JENNIFER STABRYLLA
F3
35:02
55:58
56:11
2'27:11
-
14
TAMMY HULKABONE
F4
36:30
1'06:15
48:45
2'31:30
-
15
ADAM ANKRAM
M
40:38
1'03:24
53:43
2'37:45
-
16
BIG ISLAND RUNNING COMPANY 1st TRI
M
44:43
1'01:33
52:53
2'39:09
S23
17
LORI MONTGOMERY SWIM FINS
F5
32:20
1'06:07
1'01:29
2'39:56
25
18
BOB SMITH
M
33:24
57:46
1'16:30
2'47:40
17
19
WENDY MINOR
F6
42:47
1'02:03
1'07:35
2'52:25
23
20
GERALD GRUBER
M
51:50
1'01:34
1'04:36
2'58:00
16
21
SHEAREEN GEDYLOO
M
45:10
1'16:33
1'12:09
3'13:52
-
22
THOMAS HENRY
M
1'08:17
1'39:36
1'27:25
4'15:18
-
PRE-iRONMAN TRIATHLON CHALLENGE RELAY TEAMS
1
-
-
MELISSA BRASWELL
JOHN HOWERTON
JON KUNITAKE
F
M
M
41:15
-
-
-
44:44
-
-
-
52:32
-
-
2'18:31
25
2
-
RICK RUBIO
SHIRLEY VAN DYKE
M
F
35:30
-
-
56:29
-
51:23
-
2'23:22
25
3
-
DAVE PRATT SWIM FINS
PAUL BURKE
M
M
35:45
-
1'01:27
-
-
52:28
-
2'29:40
23
4
-
STEVE FRAISER
SHIRLEY PRATT
M
F
41:51
-
-
1'00:51
-
53:31
-
2'36:13

23
PRE-iRONMAN SWIM / BIKE ONLY
1
DANIEL PICCUTA
M
46:27
1'04:54
1'51:21
PRE-iRONMAN SWIM ONLY
1
RANI HENDERSON
F
35:54
2
WENDY DEWEESE
F
41:57
3
JEFF NEUBAUER "TEAM JAMES"
M
43:06
PRE-iRONMAN TRIATHLON CHALLENGE VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
DENE STURM
F
RACE TIMER
15
2
DICK CAMPBELL
M
SWIM COURSE
15
3
COACH DAVE BOWDEN
M
TRANSITION AREA SET UP
15
4
DOUG HENBEST
M
TRAFFIC CONTROL
15
5
JAY PLASMAN
M
TRAFFIC CONTROL
15
6
ALLYSON PRATER
F
TRANSITION AREA
15
7
BECKY PRATER
F
TRANSITION AREA
15
8
KEVIN PRATER
M
BIKE ENTRANCE/ EXIT
15
9
RICK RUBIO
M
BIKE COURSE MONITOR
15
10
ORESTES "CHICO" BARRIOS
M
RUN AID STATION
15