2014 IRON MANGO
MONSTER -n- MINI MONSTER TRIATHLON
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 9, 2014
MONSTER 140.6 [SWIM 2.4 MI - BIKE 112 MI - RUN 26.2]
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM 2.4 MI
BIKE 112 MI
RUN 26.2
MI
FINISH
PTS
1
SYLVIA RAVAGLIA**
F
1'09:15
6'23:01
4'29:54
12'02:10*
-
2
JOHN HOWERTON*
M
1'14:55
6'28:59
4'36:36
12'21:30
S25
3
MARK RAVAGLIA
M
1'20:57
6'10:03
5'16:56
12'47:56
-
4
KUBA WULS POLAND
M
1'12:22
6'38:28
5'21:05
13'11
-
5
DANIEL BRANDIS POTSDAM GERMANY
M
1'30:02
6'29:50
5'31:15
13'31:07
-
6
ESPEN BO OSLO NORWAY
M
1'44:12
6'20:24
6'18:02
14'22:38
-
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM 2.4MI
BIKE 112MI
RUN 13.1MI
FINISH
PTS
1
LAURIE BEERS
F
1'19:57
7'49:41
3'20:57
12'30:25
-
2
COREY FOLUK
M
1'48:01
7'28:23
3'01:04
12'30:25
-
**NEW COURSE RECORD ** NEW WOMEN'S COURSE RECORD * MENS COURSE RECORD
MONSTER 140.6 RELAY TEAM
1
+
+
LORI MONTGOMERY SWIM FINS
CHRIS MORRISON
ORESTES BARRIOS
F
M
M
1'04:49
-
-
-
5'57:35
-
-
-
4'16:04
-
-
11'18:28
25
-
25
MONSTER 2.4MI SWIM ONLY
1
LORI MONTGOMERY SWIM FINS
F
1'04:49
-
-
1'04:49
-
2
GRISELLA CANO BARCELONA SPAIN
F
1'07:19
-
-
1'07:19
-
3
ROBERT BOWDEN
M
1'38:26
-
-
1'38:26
-
MINI MONSTER 70.3 [SWIM 1.2MI - BIKE 56MI - RUN 13.1MI]
1
SPONSOR MONICA SHEEL MD DERMATOLOGY
M
32:48
2'23:43
1'53:49
4'50:20
S25
2
MIKE DECARLI
M
34:07
2'34:38
1'50:27
4'59:12
25
3
ANDRE SIMONSEN BERGEN NORWAY
M
38:50
2'40:50
2'12:03
5'31:43
-
4
DANIEL HODEL
M
41:15
3'03:32
1'52:18
5'37:05
23
5
RICK RUBIO
M
36:18
3'03:15
2'04:02
5'43:35
22
6
JEREMY WITHROW
M
37:56
2'37:38
2'28:11
5'43:45
21
7
YVES ROBERT TOLLERON CRESTET FRANCE
M
47:59
2'48:18
2'16:03
5'52:20
-
8
ELLYN BROWN ANCHORAGE ALASKA
F1
42:24
3'09:30
2'06:16
5'58:10
-
9
SHIRLEY VAN DYKE CHEMAINUS BC CANADA
F2
50:10
3'10:05
1'59:57
6'00:12
25
10
SHIRLEY PRATT
F3
45:06
3'07:55
2'11:19
6'04:20
-
11
SUSAN NIXON
F4
40:18
3'12:35
2'14:31
6'07:24
23
12
GERD WEBER
M
35:58
2'51:29
2'54:59
6'22:26
20
13
CHUCK OLIVER COQUITLAM BC CANADA
M
39:39
3'16:46
2'39:57
6'36:22
-
14
BEA BRUNO
F5
41:13
3'13:24
2'44:08
6'38:45
-
15
CHARLES BITTENBRING
M
37:15
3'09:33
2'58:34
6'45:22
-
16
KEVIN LANNEN
M
40:43
3'32:57
2'35:40
6'49:20
-
17
TOM THRONDSEN BERGEN NORWAY
M
59:22
3'22:42
2'32:41
6'54:45
-
18
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
36:14
3'11:43
3'13:52
7'01:45
19
19
SCOTT KRUIS "CTR"
M
46:04
3'43:27
2'36:58
7'06:23
S23
20
MICHAEL HAMILTON
M
47:27
3'00:54
3'20:59
7'09:20
-
21
WENDY MINOR
F6
44:01
3'33:50
3'07:42
7'25:33
22
22
KELLY HUDIK "CTR"
F7
43:58
3'29:37
3'15:21
7'28:56
-
23
MARK LEWIS
M
41:27
3'37:32
3'31:18
7'50:18
18
24
CALEB WESTFALL SR
M
43:50
4'30:32
3'33:47
8'48:19
17
25
CALEB WESTFALL JR 12 YR OLD***
M
41:38
4'32:50
3'34:02
8'48:30
16
26
JOE LOSCHIAVO
M
1'15:01
3'55:29
3'47:02
8'57:32
15
*** YOUNGEST MINI MONSTER COMPETITOR RECORD ***
MINI MONSTER 70.3 RELAY TEAMS
1S-R
1 B
RANI HENDERSON
PENN HENDERSON
F
M
34:33
-
-
1'57:52**
1'33:13
-
4'05:38*
-
25
25
2S
2B
2R
JAMES RESOR
CHRIS GREGORY
SARAH NICHOLE
M
M
F
31:12
-
-
-
2'20:00
-
-
-
1'58:23
-
-
4'49:35
-
-
-
3S
3B
3R
SPONSOR TEAM
COFFEE TALK
RIDERS
F
M
M
27:48
-
-
-
2'44:52
-
-
-
1'45:32
-
-
4'58:12
S25
4S-R
4B
DAN GAMPON
CHRIS PRATER
M
M
32:36
-
-
2'54:00
1'45:04
-
5'11:40
-
-
23
5S-B
5R
DAVE PRATT
PAUL BURKE
M
M
31:25
-
2'48:05
-
-
2'17:56
-
5'37:26
-
-
6S-B
6R
MIKEY BROWN
AVA GREENWOOD
M
F
38:38
-
2'38:00
-
-
2'23:59
-
5'40:37
-
-
7S
7B
7R
SANDRA KIMBALL
KRIS ABEGG
MAGGIE MURPHY
F
F
F
38:56
-
-
-
3'12:10
-
-
-
2'28:58
-
-
6'20:04
-
-
-
8S-B
8R
GERALD GRUBER
MINDY GRUBER
M
F
35:58
-
2'51:29
-
-
2'40:33
-
6'46:38
22
-
9S
9B
9R
SAL ST GERMAIN
COMMODORE ST GERMAIN
ACE ST GERMAIN
M
M
M
42:28
-
-
-
3'17:26
-
-
-
3'22:31
-
-
7'22:25
-
-
-
*MINI MONSTER 70.3 RELAY TEAM COURSE RECORD / ** MINI MONSTER BIKE COURSE RECORD
MINI MONSTER 9 MILE RUN COURSE
1
BOB SMITH
M
32:45
3'10:12
2'32:47
6'15:44
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2 MI SWIM & 56 MI BIKE ONLY
1
SPONSOR "COACH CRANE"
F
38:18
3'14:52
-
3'53:10
S25
2
SCOTT LAHER
M
37:20
3'18:33
-
3'55:53
-
3
NANCY FEDEYKO BC CANADA
F
39:01
3'25:41
-
4'04:50
-
4
STEVE FRASER "CTR"
M
43:18
3'26:06
-
4'09:24
-
5
SPONSOR BIG ISLAND RUNNING COMPANY
M
41:43
3'32:15
-
4'13:50
S23
6
DANIEL PICUTTA
M
45:31
3'42:07
-
4'27:38
15
7
JOHN MILLER
M
48:51
3'48:39
-
4'37:30
15
MINI MONSTER 56 MI BIKE ONLY
1
KYM KISER
F
-
2'30:17
-
2'30:17
15
2
KRIS KISER
M
-
2'30:32
-
2'30:32
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2 MI SWIM ONLY
1
FRANCOISE HAUDRY VAISON LA RON AIME
FRANCE
F
41:40
-
-
41:40
-
2
DAVID BOWDEN
M
43:45
-
-
43:45
-
3
KRISTIAN LYSSAND BERGEN NORWAY
M
43:54
-
-
43:54
-
MONSTER -n- MINI MONSTER VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
DENE STURM
F
CHIEF TIME KEEPER
45
2
PAUL BURKE
M
BODY MARKING/ SECURITY
30
3
FRANZ WEBER
M
MONSTER ATHLETE SUPPORT
45
4
MICHAEL WOLF
M
FINISH AREA SECURITY
45
5
MONICA TAVARES
F
FINISH AREA
45
6
MINDY GRUBER
F
TIMING TEAM
30
7
GRISELLA CANO
F
SWIM PATROL
30
8
LORI HENBEST
F
BIKE TURN AROUND (HAWI & WAIKOLOA)
45
9
SHERYL COBB
F
KEAUHOU RUN TURN AROUND
30
10
DAVE COBB
M
KEAUHOU RUN TURN AROUND
30
11
MICHAEL DRUTAR
M
PHOTOGRAPHER/SECURITY
30
12
BECKY PRATER
F
RUN AID STATION LYMAN'S
30
13
KEVIN PRATER
M
WATER PATROL/RUN AID STATION
30
14
ALLYSON PRATER
F
RUN AID STATION LYMAN'S
30
15
ADAM ANKRAM
M
TRAFFIC LIGHT SECURITY
30
16
CHRISTINE DECARLI
F
RUN AID STATION LYMAN'S
30
17
TEAGAN DECARLI
M
RUN AID STATION LYMAN'S
30
18
LEXI DECARLI
F
RUN AID STATION LYMAN'S
30
19
LINDA HALLINGER
F
MAKALAPUA TRAFFIC SECURITY/ AID STATION
30
20
CHRIS KRUTCSH
M
MONSTER ATHLETE SUPPORT
45
21
SHIRLEY PRATT
F
MONSTER ATHLETE SUPPORT
45
22
DAVE PRATT
M
SIGN IN / HONLS AID STATION
30
23
JAY PLASMAN
M
BIKE MARSHALL MONSTER
45
24
DOUG HENBEST
M
BIKE MARSHALL MONSTER
45
25
MELISSA BRASWELL
F
TARGET AID STATION
30
26
JIM ERLANDSON
M
MAKALAPUA TRAFFIC SECURITY/ AID STATION
30
27
PAUL RANDERSON
M
RUN AID STATION KAHALU'U
30
28
JOSIAH RANDERSON
M
RUN AID STATION KAHALU'U
30
29
LYNETTE RANDERSON
F
RUN AID STATION KAHALU'U
30
30
DOUG "ODIE" DOLLINGER
M
MONSTER ATHLETE SUPPORT
45
31
AUDRY NIXON
F
FINISH AREA
30
32
PAULA BAKER
F
5AM SET UP / MONSTER FINISH
45
33
ALBERT MARTINEZ
M
5 AM SET UP
30
34
ORESTES BARRIOS
M
MONSTER BIKE TURN AROUND
45
35
JANET MILLER "BIKE WORKS"
F
SPONSORED SUPPLEMENTS
45
36
TODD WEINMANN
M
HONLS AID STATION
30
37
PIM AVERY
F
WATER PATROL
30
38
JEFF NEUBAUER
M
BUOY SET UP/ WATER PATROL
30
39
JAMES NEUBAUER
M
BUOY SET UP/ WATER PATROL
30
40
BELLA ZAMBRANA
F
RUN AID STATION LYMAN'S
30
41
MICHAEL RENDICH
M
WATER PATROL
30