24th ANNUAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
FEBRUARY 28, 2016
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH
1
PATRICE BRISINDI QUEBEC CANADA
M
5:45
38:43
13:16
57:44
2
DAN GAMPON ALOHA GREENS SPONSOR
M
6:04
41:38
13:12
1'00:54
3
MIKE DECARLI
M
6:30
41:07
13:18
1'00:55
4
GUGA GENNARI
M
6:10
42:33
15:05
1'03:48
5
CHRIS PRATER
M
5:50
42:30
15:46
1'04:06
6
JESSE ERBERSOLE TEAM BIO-ASTIN
M
7:06
42:45
14:26
1'04:17
7
KRIS KISER
M
6:40
43:00
14:51
1'04:31
8
YVES TOLLERON CRESTET FRANCE
M
8:09
41:54
15:16
1'05:19
9
JACOB HEAD
M
7:44
43:54
14:24
1'06:02
10
JOHN HOWERTON BIG ISLAND RUNNING
M
6:19
48:01
14:06
1'08:26
11
NICK MATTHEWS FRANKLIN TENNESSEE
M
7:06
47:04
15:58
1'10:08
12
FRANCIS NOEL MONTREAL CANADA
M
8:20
47:11
15:06
1'10:37
13
BEATA TOU TEAM BIO-ASTIN
F1
6:24
48:45
15:53
1'11:02
14
JOSIAH RANDERSON
M
6:09
49:44
15:52
1'11:45
15
JEFF RICHARDSON
M
6:19
48:58
16:42
1'11:59
16
JAMES YOUNG
M
6:24
47:38
18:14
1'12:16
17
DANIEL PICCUTA
M
7:06
48:20
16:58
1'12:24
18
APRIL PEERLESS ONTARIO CANADA
F2
8:17
48:30
16:00
1'12:47
19
MIKE PEERLESS ONTARIO CANADA
M
8:02
51:27
19:16
1'13:23
20
KIEN AVEIRO TEAM BIO-ASTIN
M
6:30
51:27
15:44
1'13:41
21
JOHN FERDICO BIG ISLAND RUNNING CO
M
7:25
51:01
16:43
1'15:09
22
ALIKA HOOMANU TEAM BIO-ASTIN
M
6:47
53:40
16:18
1'16:45
23
FRANCOISE HAUDRY PROVENCE FRANCE
F3
7:06
51:11
18:40
1'16:57
24
ANDREW COLSEN
M
5:36
52:33
20:08
1'18:17
25
VERNON DEDO
M
7:58
49:28
20:57
1'18:23
26
NINA HASLER
F4
9:07
51:54
17:25
1'18:26
27
ROY COMPTON 1st TRIATHLON
M
8:46
50:48
19:03
1'18:37
28
LAUREN RUSERT
F5
8:38
53:40
18:28
1'20:46
29
ANTHONY HARTZ
M
7:52
53:11
20:39
1'21:42
30
AIDEN ANKRUM
M
5:28
57:12
19:19
1'21:59
31
ADAM ANKRUM
M
6:50
56:00
19:10
1'22:00
32
JOHN MILLER
M
8:12
56:17
18:27
1'22:56
33
ADA BENSON
F6
8:02
59:10
15:47
1'22:59
34
ANN KURTENBACH
F7
7:39
55:15
20:07
1'23:01
35
PAUL BURKE
M
9:07
55:30
18:26
1'23:03
36
ARLEILA ANDRADE 1st TRIATHLON
F8
6:10
56:48
20:12
1'23:10
37
ERIK BASDEN
M
8:02
54:11
21:34
1'23:47
38
AGNES PREHN TEAM BIO-ASTIN
F9
7:39
53:23
23:29
1'24:31
39
LORI MONTGOMERY SWIM FINS
F10
6:42
57:36
20:18
1'24:36
40
SHANE SONSON ALOHA GREENS
M
8:46
56:44
19:29
1'24:59
41
BILL CULHANE
M
11:58
55:12
19:22
1'26:32
42
JOLENE HEAD
F11
8:53
57:54
19:55
1'26:42
43
JONATHAN VEDELLI
M
9:16
58:20
19:33
1'27:09
44
GERALD GRUBER
M
11:05
53:08
23:18
1'27:31
45
RENEE SCHNUG HILLIARD OHIO
F12
9:20
56:36
22:19
1'28:19
46
DAWM FOWLER REYNOLDSBURG OHIO
F13
9:25
56:25
22:19
1'28:19
47
ALLI ADAMS
F14
6:10
1'02:42
19:58
1'28:50
48
LINDA POLLACK 1st TRIATHLON
F15
7:06
58:46
23:10
1'29:02
49
JAMES BUEHLER
M
9:11
58:59
21:09
1'29:19
50
LOUIS DAVIDSON
M
9:56
55:06
24:47
1'29:49
51
UNKNOWN
N/A
10:11
55:54
24:07
1'30:12
52
BECKY PRATER
F16
8:42
1'01:03
22:49
1'32:34
53
KUULEI ALFICHE
M
7:22
1'02:40
22:34
1'32:36
54
BRYCE SILVA
M
12:48
1'02:39
19:04
1'34:31
55
CHRIS KUTCH
M
10:42
59:08
25:21
1'35:11
56
PAM MILLER 1st TRIATHLON
F17
8:12
1'04:01
23:16
1'35:29
57
JEN RICHARDSON
F18
13:38
1'01:38
21:09
1'36:25
58
STEVE FRASER
M
8:27
55:53
35:01
1'39:21
59
KRIS WHITING ALOHA GREENS
M
7:33
1'03:26
29:48
1'40:47
60
PEAMAN
M
6:54
1'08:14
26:00
1'41:08
61
LYNN JENKINS
F19
16:04
1'07:27
29:01
1'52:32
62
FRANK FERREN
M
8:42
1'09:16
41:38
1'59:36
63
RALPH JOHNSON
M
10:14
1'13:22
41:24
2'05:00
2016 SPRINT SWIM / BIKE ONLY
1
PATRICK EVOE
M
7:30
56:48
-
39:01
2
BRUCE WACKER
M
6:30
47:52
-
47:42
2016 SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY TEAMS
1
-
CALEB WESTFALL
RELAY MAN RIDER
M
M
7:30
-
-
56:48
16:37
-
1'20:55
-
2
-
DREAM TEAM
M
F
8:53
56:39
17:10
1'22:42
3
-
CALEB WESTFALL JR
RELAY WOMAN RIDER
M
F
7:19
53:43
25:17
1'26:19
2016 SPRINT TRIATHLON VOLUNTEER TEAM
DAVE PRATT, FRANZ WEBER, SHIRLEY PRATT, DEE FRASER, DAISY SHEN, DENE STURM,
LYNNETTE RANDERSON, KYLE RANDERSON, PAUL RANDERSON, TRE RANDERSON, AUSTIN
RANDERSON, LYNNE RIZZOTTO, JACK RIZZOTTO, LAURA ANKRUM, MINDY GRUBER,
JEREMY WITHROW, KATIE RICE, TODD WEINMANN, CHRISTINE DECARLI